Jon Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Having grown up in New Jersey,¬†Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 83) COMEDY

Former SeaWorld killer-whale trainer John Hargrove, coauthor of "Beneath the Surface: Killer Whales, SeaWorld, and the Truth Beyond 'Blackfish'."

Fri Mar 27 9:34am
The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore(Season 1, Episode 35) COMEDY

Larry Wilmore discusses current events and pop culture with a panel of guests.

Fri Mar 27 5:47pm
The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore(Season 1, Episode 35) COMEDY

Larry Wilmore discusses current events and pop culture with a panel of guests.

Fri Mar 27 6:21pm
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 83) COMEDY

Former SeaWorld killer-whale trainer John Hargrove, coauthor of "Beneath the Surface: Killer Whales, SeaWorld, and the Truth Beyond 'Blackfish'."

Mon Mar 30 9:21am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 77) COMEDY

Amanda Seyfried ("While We're Young").

Mon Mar 30 6:27pm
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 77) COMEDY

Amanda Seyfried ("While We're Young").

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 73) COMEDY

Abbi Jacobson and Ilana Glazer ("Broad City").

Tue Mar 31 6:27pm
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 73) COMEDY

Abbi Jacobson and Ilana Glazer ("Broad City").

Tue Mar 31 11:00pm
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 79) COMEDY

Will Ferrell ("Get Hard").

Wed Apr 1 1:03am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 79) COMEDY

Will Ferrell ("Get Hard").

Wed Apr 1 9:20am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 79) COMEDY

Will Ferrell ("Get Hard").

Wed Apr 1 6:27pm
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 79) COMEDY

Will Ferrell ("Get Hard").

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 78) COMEDY

Kevin Hart ("Get Hard").

Thu Apr 2 1:03am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 78) COMEDY

Kevin Hart ("Get Hard").

Show More