Jon Stewart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having grown up in New Jersey,¬†Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Executive Producer
2015
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Voice
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Writer
2014
Producer
2014
Director
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Host
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Voice
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Appearing
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Voice
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Executive Producer
2005
Appearing
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Appearing
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2003
Host
2003
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Performer
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1994

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop