Jon Stewart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having grown up in New Jersey,¬†Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop