Jon Stewart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having grown up in New Jersey, Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:45pm
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back IFC

Jay and Silent Bob, peripheral characters from Kevin Smith's “Clerks” and “Dogma,” try to stop production of a movie based on their lives. Smith and Jason Mewes star. Weak story, funny in-jokes courtesy of cameos by Smith regulars Ben Affleck, Jaso (more…)

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back IFC

Jay and Silent Bob, peripheral characters from Kevin Smith's “Clerks” and “Dogma,” try to stop production of a movie based on their lives. Smith and Jason Mewes star. Weak story, funny in-jokes courtesy of cameos by Smith regulars Ben Affleck, Jaso (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:14am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 66) COMEDY

Conan O'Brien.

Shop