Jon Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Having grown up in New Jersey,¬†Stewart moved to New York in his mid-twenties to join the downtown comedy scene. He got his first TV exposure in the early '90s as the host of Comedy Central's Short Attention Span Theater. After two eponymous short-lived tal… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Birth Place: New Jersey

Birthday: November 28, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: TV talk-show host, Writer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.26 out of 5 (331 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:03am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 79) COMEDY

Will Ferrell ("Get Hard").

Wed Apr 1 1:34am
The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore(Season 1, Episode 28) COMEDY

A discussion of the pros and cons of paying college athletes with Rob Corddry, Wale, Rachel Nichols and Barney Frank.

Wed Apr 1 9:20am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 79) COMEDY

Will Ferrell ("Get Hard").