Jon Seda Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Seda

Birth Name: Jonathan Seda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, LaRoyce Hawkins, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Chicago P.D.: A New Romance, A "Seismic Shift" and 5 Other Shocking Season 4 Twists

All eyes will be on Hank Voight (Jason Beghe) when Chicago P.D.returns for Season 4. Voight's revenge killing of his son's murderer in the Season 3 finale will weigh heavily on his colleagues, particularly Lindsay (Sophia Bush) -- who, let's not forg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You're All I Have Left Now
02:34 — When Crowley's search turns up no evidence, Voight is off the hook - thanks to a favor he could never have anticipated.
Chicago P.D.: The Silos Trailer
01:54 — Intelligence investigates a gruesome case. Upon further examination, it appears the victim was wearing a CPD-issued wire at the time of his death. Mea (more…)
Tanisha Thomas Keeps It Real and Raw!
12:05 — Steve Harvey just found his new best friend — reality star and "Crazy Talk" host Tanisha Thomas!
The Contract
02:48 — Severide rediscovers an emotional memory from Shay's past.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.Made a Wrong TurnNew(Season 4, Episode 2) NBC

Intelligence investigates when a young man is beaten and his fiancée is apparently abducted. In other events, Lindsay surprises Halsted with a big question; and Cdr. Fogel takes Platt to task for going over his head to have Tay assigned to District 21.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00am
NUMB3RSArm in Arms(Season 6, Episode 12) ION

Don's team searches for a missing shipment of high-caliber weapons when one of the firearms is linked to a murder. The investigation reveals the guns are faulty and may be headed for local streets instead of overseas as originally intended. Meanwhile, Char (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Carlito's Way HBO2

An ex-convict tries to go straight, but while running a nightclub his drug-addicted lawyer and an ambitious young criminal make it difficult for him to get out of the life. Meanwhile, he tries to win back the woman he loves who doesn't trust that he's tryi (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

Watch the intense showdown

Chicago P.D., Jon Seda, Jason Beghe, Jesse Lee Soffer
Chicago P.D. Exclusive Video: Whose Real-Life Daughter Is a Key Witness to the Crime?

See her debut!

Patrick John Flueger, Laroyce Hawkins
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Why Is Ruzek Beating the Crap Out of Atwater?!

You gotta give it to the Intelligence Unit on Chicago P.D. When they go undercover, they really comm…

Chicago PD
Chicago P.D. Season Finale Recap: Which Series Regular Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season finale of Chicago P.D. Read at your…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Seda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.