Jon Seda Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Seda

Birth Name: Jonathan Seda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

In Wednesday's Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. crossover, Det. Lindsay (Sophia Bush) will have to come face to face with Nadia's killer once more. In this exclusive sneak peek, Lindsay and Dawson (Jon Seda) have traveled to New York City to interrogate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lindsay's Dangerous Gamble
03:23 — Lindsay hits the blackjack tables and finds herself on a massive winning streak. After a heated confrontation with Halstead, she drives off and gets p (more…)
The Smell of Fear
03:16 — Olinsky gives a rapist a sense of what it feels like to beg for your life.
Chicago P.D. Season 3 Finale!
04:39 — As Lindsay makes a desperate plea to stop the unthinkable, Voight wreaks vengeance on the man who killed his son.
A Father's Grief
03:34 — After an innocent victim is gunned down in a gang-related feud, Atwater and Olinsky interview the grieving father.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
Carlito's Way HBOSGe

An ex-convict tries to go straight, but while running a nightclub his drug-addicted lawyer and an ambitious young criminal make it difficult for him to get out of the life. Meanwhile, he tries to win back the woman he loves who doesn't trust that he's tryi (more…)

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:31pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1441 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1441 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago P.D., Jon Seda, Jason Beghe, Jesse Lee Soffer
Chicago P.D. Exclusive Video: Whose Real-Life Daughter Is a Key Witness to the Crime?

See her debut!

Patrick John Flueger, Laroyce Hawkins
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Why Is Ruzek Beating the Crap Out of Atwater?!

You gotta give it to the Intelligence Unit on Chicago P.D. When they go undercover, they really comm…

Chicago PD
Chicago P.D. Season Finale Recap: Which Series Regular Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season finale of Chicago P.D. Read at your…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Chicago P.D.
Chicago P.D. Promises to be a "More Aggressive" Crime Show Thanks to an Unlikely Leader

Coming from the man behind the long-running Law & Order franchise — which has spawned four spin-offs…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Seda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay