Jon Seda Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Seda

Birth Name: Jonathan Seda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

In Wednesday's Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. crossover, Det. Lindsay (Sophia Bush) will have to come face to face with Nadia's killer once more. In this exclusive sneak peek, Lindsay and Dawson (Jon Seda) have traveled to New York City to interrogate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CHICAGO P.D.: Actual Physical Violence Trailer
00:49 — A MEMBER OF THE TEAM IS HELD HOSTAGE BY A MAN DESPERATE TO FIND HIS MISSING DAUGHTER. - While Platt (Amy Morton) tries to manage a chaotic desk area, (more…)
Homicide: Life On The Street: The Documentary Trailer
01:49 — Brodie's documentary reveals "lies and hidden truths" about a case. The camera crew stumbles onto the set of something called "Homicide," direced by B (more…)
CHICAGO P.D.: There's My Girl Trailer
01:32 — The investigation into the bombing of a trendy café hinges on a minor, who witnessed it and a major blunder lands Atwater in hot water. In other event (more…)
Chicago P.D.: Start Digging Trailer
01:41 — When the team finds the body of a widowed, single-mother in the trunk of her car, they are shocked to discover that the victim was in constant contact (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 1:35pm
12 Monkeys TMC

A time traveler from 2035 goes back to 1996 to investigate how a deadly virus will spread around the world.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Wed May 25 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.Start DiggingNew(Season 3, Episode 23) NBC

In the Season 3 finale, the team investigates the murder of a single mom who was in contact with Voight's now-reformed son, who was himself brutally assaulted. Meanwhile, Roman makes a major decision; and Crowley plans to make changes within the unit.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Thu May 26 1:00pm
HouseBrave Heart(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

A hard-living police detective doesn't have any symptoms of heart disease, but that's what killed his father, grandfather and great-grandfather---all at age 40. Meanwhile, the African-dictator case still haunts Chase; and House faces ghosts of his own.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago P.D., Jon Seda, Jason Beghe, Jesse Lee Soffer
Chicago P.D. Exclusive Video: Whose Real-Life Daughter Is a Key Witness to the Crime?

See her debut!

Patrick John Flueger, Laroyce Hawkins
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Why Is Ruzek Beating the Crap Out of Atwater?!

You gotta give it to the Intelligence Unit on Chicago P.D. When they go undercover, they really comm…

Chicago PD
Chicago P.D. Season Finale Recap: Which Series Regular Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season finale of Chicago P.D. Read at your…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Chicago P.D.
Chicago P.D. Promises to be a "More Aggressive" Crime Show Thanks to an Unlikely Leader

Coming from the man behind the long-running Law & Order franchise — which has spawned four spin-offs…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Seda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor