Jon Seda Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Seda

Birth Name: Jonathan Seda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

In Wednesday's Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. crossover, Det. Lindsay (Sophia Bush) will have to come face to face with Nadia's killer once more. In this exclusive sneak peek, Lindsay and Dawson (Jon Seda) have traveled to New York City to interrogate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Treme, Season 4: Invitation to the Set
01:42 — Join the cast and crew of 'Treme' on the set of the fourth and final season of this hit HBO drama series.
About Treme
02:30 — An introduction to HBO's new drama series that follows a group of New Orleans musicians and residents three months after Hurricane Katrina.
Chicago P.D. Season 3 Finale!
04:39 — As Lindsay makes a desperate plea to stop the unthinkable, Voight wreaks vengeance on the man who killed his son.
CHICAGO P.D.: Actual Physical Violence Trailer
00:49 — A MEMBER OF THE TEAM IS HELD HOSTAGE BY A MAN DESPERATE TO FIND HIS MISSING DAUGHTER. - While Platt (Amy Morton) tries to manage a chaotic desk area, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 7 11:00am
Burn NoticeCenter of the Storm(Season 4, Episode 9) ESQUI

Michael poses as a hit man in order to protect a witness whose testimony is crucial to stopping criminal activity.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Tue Jul 12 7:00pm
Law & OrderFoul Play(Season 12, Episode 21) WE

The investigation of a private investigator's killing leads to Little League baseball and the possibility of players being overage. Frank Leahy: Jon Seda. Victor Soto: Omar Rodriguez. Miguel Soto: Orlando Torres. Ramiro Benitez: Christian Castro. Tom Kelly (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago P.D., Jon Seda, Jason Beghe, Jesse Lee Soffer
Chicago P.D. Exclusive Video: Whose Real-Life Daughter Is a Key Witness to the Crime?

See her debut!

Patrick John Flueger, Laroyce Hawkins
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Why Is Ruzek Beating the Crap Out of Atwater?!

You gotta give it to the Intelligence Unit on Chicago P.D. When they go undercover, they really comm…

Chicago PD
Chicago P.D. Season Finale Recap: Which Series Regular Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season finale of Chicago P.D. Read at your…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Chicago P.D.
Chicago P.D. Promises to be a "More Aggressive" Crime Show Thanks to an Unlikely Leader

Coming from the man behind the long-running Law & Order franchise — which has spawned four spin-offs…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Seda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor