Jon Seda Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Seda

Birth Name: Jonathan Seda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

In Wednesday's Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. crossover, Det. Lindsay (Sophia Bush) will have to come face to face with Nadia's killer once more. In this exclusive sneak peek, Lindsay and Dawson (Jon Seda) have traveled to New York City to interrogate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tanisha Thomas Keeps It Real and Raw!
12:05 — Steve Harvey just found his new best friend — reality star and "Crazy Talk" host Tanisha Thomas!
The Trap Is Set
03:47 — After a spate of car bombs terrorizes the CPD, Voight and crew devise a plan to catch the killer.
Gruesome Catch
02:31 — Voight and Lindsay investigate a horrific discovery in Lake Michigan.
Behind the Scenes: Ship Shape
03:11 — How does the cast of Chicago Fire cut loose behind the scenes? Any way they can. Catch Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10/9c on NBC.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1457 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:30pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1457 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:00pm
Law & OrderBaby, It's You(Season 8, Episode 6) SUND

A crossover episode with “Homicide: Life on the Street” involves the murder of a 14-year-old model. Dr. Janaway: Tom Tammi. Mrs. Janaway: Maureen Anderman. Drake: Dan Hedaya. Ramirez: Sam Valle. Falsone: Jon Seda Danvers: Zeljko Ivanek.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chicago P.D., Jon Seda, Jason Beghe, Jesse Lee Soffer
Chicago P.D. Exclusive Video: Whose Real-Life Daughter Is a Key Witness to the Crime?

See her debut!

Patrick John Flueger, Laroyce Hawkins
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Why Is Ruzek Beating the Crap Out of Atwater?!

You gotta give it to the Intelligence Unit on Chicago P.D. When they go undercover, they really comm…

Chicago PD
Chicago P.D. Season Finale Recap: Which Series Regular Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season finale of Chicago P.D. Read at your…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Chicago P.D.
Chicago P.D. Promises to be a "More Aggressive" Crime Show Thanks to an Unlikely Leader

Coming from the man behind the long-running Law & Order franchise — which has spawned four spin-offs…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Seda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting