Jon Seda Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Seda

Birth Name: Jonathan Seda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda

Chicago P.D.'s Jon Seda Is Heading to Chicago Justice

Jon Seda, who plays Det. Antonio Dawson on Chicago P.D., is getting a new gig -- and so is his character. TVGuide.com has confirmed that Seda is joining the newest #OneChicago spin-off, Chicago Justice, as a series regular. According to Deadline, whi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Please Just Say You're Down
01:20 — Lindsay and Halstead consider a major change in their relationship.
You're All I Have Left Now
02:34 — When Crowley's search turns up no evidence, Voight is off the hook - thanks to a favor he could never have anticipated.
Chicago P.D.: The Silos Trailer
01:54 — Intelligence investigates a gruesome case. Upon further examination, it appears the victim was wearing a CPD-issued wire at the time of his death. Mea (more…)
The Contract
02:48 — Severide rediscovers an emotional memory from Shay's past.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00am
NUMB3RSArm in Arms(Season 6, Episode 12) ION

Don's team searches for a missing shipment of high-caliber weapons when one of the firearms is linked to a murder. The investigation reveals the guns are faulty and may be headed for local streets instead of overseas as originally intended. Meanwhile, Char (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Carlito's Way HBO2

An ex-convict tries to go straight, but while running a nightclub his drug-addicted lawyer and an ambitious young criminal make it difficult for him to get out of the life. Meanwhile, he tries to win back the woman he loves who doesn't trust that he's tryi (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1468 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, LaRoyce Hawkins, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Chicago P.D.: A New Romance, A "Seismic Shift" and 5 Other Shocking Season 4 Twists

Including another cross-show romance!

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

Watch the intense showdown

Chicago P.D., Jon Seda, Jason Beghe, Jesse Lee Soffer
Chicago P.D. Exclusive Video: Whose Real-Life Daughter Is a Key Witness to the Crime?

See her debut!

Patrick John Flueger, Laroyce Hawkins
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Why Is Ruzek Beating the Crap Out of Atwater?!

You gotta give it to the Intelligence Unit on Chicago P.D. When they go undercover, they really comm…

Chicago PD
Chicago P.D. Season Finale Recap: Which Series Regular Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season finale of┬áChicago P.D. Read at your…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on┬áChicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Seda
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind