Jon Seda Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Seda

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Seda

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick John Flueger, Laroyce Hawkins
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Why Is Ruzek Beating the Crap Out of Atwater?!

You gotta give it to the Intelligence Unit on Chicago P.D. When they go undercover, they really comm…

Chicago PD
Chicago P.D. Season Finale Recap: Which Series Regular Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season finale of Chicago P.D. Read at your…

Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush
Chicago P.D. Boss Teases Another "Unexpected Death" and Atwater's Addition to the Unit

The body count just keeps rising on Chicago P.D. The cop drama, which killed off one of its own in t…

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-…

Chicago P.D.
Chicago P.D. Promises to be a "More Aggressive" Crime Show Thanks to an Unlikely Leader

Coming from the man behind the long-running Law & Order franchise — which has spawned four spin-offs…

Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Boss Teases Shay's Fresh Start, a "Powerful" Fall Finale and a Big Cliff-Hanger

Paramedic Leslie Shay (Lauren German) has never had the best timing on Chicago Fire. Last season, sh…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.Get Back to EvenNew(Season 2, Episode 18) NBC

The investigation into a drug robbery gone wrong uncovers Voight's link to a missing teen; the real reason for Halstead's brother's visit becomes clear; and Platt cares for a young girl at district.

Fri Apr 3 11:40pm
Undisputed ENCRe

A heavyweight title holder (Ving Rhames) takes on a prison champion (Wesley Snipes) in a penitentiary showdown. Mendy: Peter Falk. Mercker: Michael Rooker. Chuy: Jon Seda. Mingo: Wes Studi. Ratbag: Fisher Stevens. Yank: Dayton Collie. Darlene: Amy Aquino (more…)

Sat Apr 4 7:00pm
Law & OrderBaby, It's You(Season 8, Episode 6) WE

A crossover episode with “Homicide: Life on the Street” involves the murder of a 14-year-old model. Dr. Janaway: Tom Tammi. Mrs. Janaway: Maureen Anderman. Drake: Dan Hedaya. Ramirez: Sam Valle. Falsone: Jon Seda Danvers: Zeljko Ivanek.