Jon Lovitz Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Lovitz

Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Lowndes and Jon Lovitz

Jessica Lowndes and Jon Lovitz's Engagement, Explained

UPDATE:Jessica Lowndes has confirmed that her rumored engagement to Saturday Night Live alum Jon Lovitz is an April Fool's joke. The 90210 actress posted a video on Instagram confirming the hoax after a weekend of leading people to believe that she a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jessica Lowndes Reveals Jon Lovitz 'Romance' Was an Early April Fool's Prank!
00:43 — The singer was just promoting her new music video for her song 'Deja Vu.'
Nick Miller With a Twist: Lap Dance
00:36 — You haven't experienced sexy until Nick Miller has shaken his behind in your face.
Monologue: Chevy Chase
03:37 — Chevy Chase returns to host the show and reminisces about his time at Studio 8H, then invites his favorite new cast member Jon Lovitz to the stage.
'90210' Star Jessica Lowndes Seemingly Calls Jon Lovitz Her 'New Man,' Shows Off Diamond Ring
01:18 — The 27-year-old actress made it look like she's getting serious with the 58-year-old comedian on Instagram.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
New GirlSister(Season 3, Episode 16) TBS

Chaos reigns at the loft when Jess' unpredictable sister (Linda Cardellini) visits. Meanwhile, Schmidt plans to crash a bar mitzvah and persuades Nick to accompany him; and Winston throws a dinner party.

I’ll Watch1298 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:07am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.

I’ll Watch987 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Scofflaw(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

George fails to keep a secret about a friend; Kramer fingers Newman as a scofflaw. Gary: Jon Lovitz. Officer: Daniel Benzali. Jake: Marty Rackham. Debby: Barbara Alyn Woods.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Chloe Bennet
The Tuesday Playlist: Super Agents and Superheroes, An Idol turned Loser

The periods are a giveaway. The more I watch ABC's lighter-than-helium super-spy romp Marvel's Agent…

Max Greenfield and Hannah Simone
New Girl's Max Greenfield on Schmidt's Road to Redemption

Schmidt (Max Greenfield) may think himself New Girl's perennial ladies' man, but he took it too far…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, CA
  • Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans