Jon Lovitz Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Lovitz

Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Lowndes and Jon Lovitz

Jessica Lowndes and Jon Lovitz's Engagement, Explained

UPDATE:Jessica Lowndes has confirmed that her rumored engagement to Saturday Night Live alum Jon Lovitz is an April Fool's joke. The 90210 actress posted a video on Instagram confirming the hoax after a weekend of leading people to believe that she a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Simpsons: Yolo Trailer
01:06 — Marge convinces Homer to invite an old pen pal to stay with them, an item that was on a to-do list he created as a 10-year old. Meanwhile, Lisa is ins (more…)
A League Of Their Own - Official Trailer
02:30 — Spirited comedy about a women's baseball team during World War II. Lots of laughs and a cast that's in a league of its own!
High School High - Official Trailer
01:49 — There's a new teach in the hood! In this gag-filled spoof of heroic teacher flicks from the makers of 'Naked Gun', an inspired teacher arrives at an i (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 8:00am
Married...With ChildrenKelly Does Hollywood(Season 6, Episode 10) TBS

Conclusion. Kelly does her thing for the Hollywood brass, who love it---except for some tiny suggestions. Littlehead: Jon Lovitz. Joanie: Kari Wuhrer. Roberta: Heather Grimes. Cyndy: Donna Eskra. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Thu May 5 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Blind Dates(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

To get Ross and Rachel back together, Joey and Phoebe find them dire blind-date options, including a loser (Jon Lovitz) from Monica's past. Meanwhile, the Bings try to balance baby-making with baby-sitting and nearly get busted when Emma up and disappears (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sat May 7 5:00am
Mr. Destiny MOMAXe

A working stiff (James Belushi) learns what could have been if he hadn't struck out in that all-important high-school baseball game. Ellen: Linda Hamilton. Mike: Michael Caine. Clip: Jon Lovitz. Niles: Hart Bochner. Leo: Bill McCutcheon. Cindy Jo: Rene Rus (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Chloe Bennet
The Tuesday Playlist: Super Agents and Superheroes, An Idol turned Loser

The periods are a giveaway. The more I watch ABC's lighter-than-helium super-spy romp Marvel's Agent…

Max Greenfield and Hannah Simone
New Girl's Max Greenfield on Schmidt's Road to Redemption

Schmidt (Max Greenfield) may think himself New Girl's perennial ladies' man, but he took it too far…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, CA
  • Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer