Jon Lovitz Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Lovitz

Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman

11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons and NewsRadio — was shot to death in his bed by his wife Brynn, who later turned the gun on herself. Hi… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 12:48am
FriendsThe One with the Blind Dates(Season 9, Episode 14) NIK

To get Ross and Rachel back together, Joey and Phoebe find them dire blind-date options, including a loser (Jon Lovitz) from Monica's past. Meanwhile, the Bings try to balance baby-making with baby-sitting and nearly get busted when Emma up and disappears (more…)

Thu Jul 2 6:00am
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star BRAVO

Lowbrow satire about a '70s TV icon (David Spade), who tries to recapture his childhood while jump-starting his career. Mary McCormack. Included: cameos by former child stars such as Danny Bonaduce, Barry Williams and Corey Feldman. Directed by Sam Weisman (more…)

Thu Jul 2 7:00pm
Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost and Found VH1

A look at the ups and downs of the late-night comedy show during the 1980s. Included: interviews with producers Lorne Michaels and Dick Ebersol, cast members and writers; clips of memorable sketches and musical performances. Produced by Kenneth Bowser.

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Chloe Bennet
The Tuesday Playlist: Super Agents and Superheroes, An Idol turned Loser

The periods are a giveaway. The more I watch ABC's lighter-than-helium super-spy romp Marvel's Agent…

Max Greenfield and Hannah Simone
New Girl's Max Greenfield on Schmidt's Road to Redemption

Schmidt (Max Greenfield) may think himself New Girl's perennial ladies' man, but he took it too far…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Gets Roasted, Says He's Through "Winning"

At the taping for his upcoming Comedy Central roast, Charlie Sheen endured quite the verbal beating.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, CA
  • Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »