Jon Lovitz Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Lovitz

Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Lowndes and Jon Lovitz

Jessica Lowndes and Jon Lovitz's Engagement, Explained

UPDATE:Jessica Lowndes has confirmed that her rumored engagement to Saturday Night Live alum Jon Lovitz is an April Fool's joke. The 90210 actress posted a video on Instagram confirming the hoax after a weekend of leading people to believe that she a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Jon Lovitz on "The Great White Hype" and Muhammad Ali
06:00 — Actor and comedian Jon Lovitz joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss "The Great White Hype", who he considers to be the greatest comedian of all time, and Muh (more…)
Gottlieb: Jon Lovitz on "A League of Their Own" and Kevin Love's concussion
04:53 — Actor and comedian Jon Lovitz joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss "A League of the Their Own", wanting to be a baseball player, and Kevin Love's concussion (more…)
Hawaii Five-0: Kuka'awale (Stakeout) Trailer
00:59 — Steve and Danny work on their relationship when they stake out the apartment of a woman who fled from a diamond robbery.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 7:00am
Rat Race FX-E

A rich Las Vegas eccentric randomly selects six people to hunt down a $2 million jackpot hidden in New Mexico. Among the participants: an Italian narcoleptic, a gambler and a guy sharing a bus with a bevy of Lucille Ball lookalikes.

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX-E

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:30pm
Grown Ups 2 FX-E

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Chloe Bennet
The Tuesday Playlist: Super Agents and Superheroes, An Idol turned Loser

The periods are a giveaway. The more I watch ABC's lighter-than-helium super-spy romp Marvel's Agent…

Max Greenfield and Hannah Simone
New Girl's Max Greenfield on Schmidt's Road to Redemption

Schmidt (Max Greenfield) may think himself New Girl's perennial ladies' man, but he took it too far…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, CA
  • Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer