Jon Lovitz Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Lovitz

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Chloe Bennet
The Tuesday Playlist: Super Agents and Superheroes, An Idol turned Loser

The periods are a giveaway. The more I watch ABC's lighter-than-helium super-spy romp Marvel's Agent…

Max Greenfield and Hannah Simone
New Girl's Max Greenfield on Schmidt's Road to Redemption

Schmidt (Max Greenfield) may think himself New Girl's perennial ladies' man, but he took it too far…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:15am
Big HBOSGe

A 13-year-old boy wants to be "big," and his wish is granted by a mechanical furtuneteller at a traveling carnival. After seeing what it is to live in an adult world, he wants his old life back and has to find the same wizard to reverse his wish.

Fri Apr 3 7:15pm
Grown Ups 2 STARZ

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Sat Apr 4 2:06am
Roast of Charlie Sheen CMDY-E

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.