Jon LovitzCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan M. Lovitz

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy C…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:00am
A League of Their Own VH1

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

Thu Jan 29 12:40pm
A League of Their Own VH1

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

Sat Jan 31 1:30pm
3000 Miles to Graceland WGNAMER

During an Elvis Presley convention week in Las Vegas, a gang of thieves dressed as the King knocks off a casino. A bloated, tedious misfire. Kevin Costner, Kurt Russell. Demian Lichtenstein directed and co-wrote. Russell played the King in the 1979 TV-biop (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop