Jon Lajoie Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Lajoie

Birth Name: Jonathan Lajoie

Birth Place: Saint-Hubert, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: August 21, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Watch The League Cast Reflect on the Worst Things Their Characters Ever Did

As The League begins its final season (Wednesday at 10/9c, FXX), what better time to reflect on all the terrible, humiliating, disgusting -- but always hilarious -- things its characters have done over the years. From a masturbating a dog to the unfo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wrong Cops - Trailer
01:39 — 'Wrong Cops' chronicles a group of cops behaving badly in a not too-distant future where crime has been all but eradicated. This hilarious ensemble co (more…)
Taco Tones - Season 7
03:22 — A final ode to Taco’s legendary songs. These hilarious season 7 hits include a commemoration of the league’s best, and of course, Taco making Tacos!
Alt Nation - Season 7
14:13 — The last seasons alternate takes are a sight to behold. Andre’s big goose-egg gets dropped and Rafi makes garlic bread.
The League Extended & Unrated
The League follows a group of friends that plays fantasy football and relishes every opportunity to make each other's lives miserable.

More NewsSee all »

The League
The League Will End After Season 7

It's the Shiva to end all Shivas! FXX has renewed the hysterical comedy The League for a seventh and…

Michelle Fairley
Top Videos: Amanda Bynes PSA, Game of Thrones Red Wedding Reactions, Father/Son Beatles Cover

This week, Game of Thrones shocked and shattered viewers with its long-anticipated Red Wedding episo…

The League
The League Cast and Creators Talk Seth Rogen's Dirty Randy Debut: "He Was No. 1 On Our List"

How did Seth Rogen land the role of Dirty Randy on The League? Well, he's a movie star, a skilled im…

The League
A League of Their Own

If you haven't been catching The League, FX's screamingly funny fantasy-football comedy, you might w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lajoie
  • Birth Place: Saint-Hubert, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: August 21, 1980, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »