Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ryan and Esposito Find Out About LokSat
01:10 — Beckett was trying to protect them.
Castle & Backett Are Trapped
01:34 — Castle and Beckett walk right into LokSat's trap.
Castle Saves Beckett's Life
01:38 — Beckett and Castle defeat LokSat!
LokSat Forces Castle to Betray Everyone
01:47 — Castle is drugged with truth serum, and cannot tell a lie.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 4:00pm
CastleA Death in the Family(Season 1, Episode 10) TNT

In the Season 1 finale, a plastic surgeon is found murdered in his car, and the ensuing probe involves surgery-obsessed patients and hush-hush procedures. Elsewhere, Alexis attends her first prom; and Castle discovers extremely unsettling information about (more…)

I’ll Watch973 Watching
Wed Jul 6 1:00pm
NCISNine Lives(Season 6, Episode 5) USA

Gibbs' search for a marine's killer leads to an encounter with FBI agent Fornell (Joe Spano).

I’ll Watch427 Watching
Wed Jul 6 4:00pm
CastleOne Life to Lose(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

Castle's writing skills prove advantageous in the investigation into the murder of a popular soap opera's head writer. The serial's ambitious stars provide a pool of suspects. Corbin Bernsen and Jane Seymour guest star.

I’ll Watch1654 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Jon Huertas and Seamus Dever, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: Is a New Office Romance Brewing on Castle?

What does it mean for another key coupling?

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!