Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Jon Huertas and Seamus Dever, <em>Castle</em>

Mega Buzz: Is a New Office Romance Brewing on Castle?

Those Castle fans that were worried that newcomer Haley Shipton (new series regular Toks Olagundoye) would somehow come between Castle (Nathan Fillion) and Beckett (Stana Katic) had it all wrong. That's because somebody else has their eye on Haley: E… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Castle's Mystery Lady
02:17 — Castle's investigation hits close to home.
Castle Gets an Offer He Can't Refuse
02:15 — Castle's hands are tied.
Sneak Peek: Back from the Dead?
01:09 — Preview Episode 19: "That man was dead!"
Sneak Peek: Beckett & Castle Question a Victim
01:39 — Preview Episode 19: Who would poison a city safety inspector?

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 3:31am
Right at Your Door SUND

Contrived thriller about dirty-bomb attacks in Los Angeles that leave a couple quarantined, he (Rory Cochrane) inside their house, she (Mary McCormack) on the outside. Tony Perez. Written and directed by Chris Gorak.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu May 5 4:00pm
CastleThe Blue Butterfly(Season 4, Episode 14) TNT

Castle and Beckett revisit a private eye's 1947 homicide after realizing it's connected to a present-day murder they're investigating.

I’ll Watch1864 Watching
Thu May 5 5:00pm
CastleOnce Upon a Crime(Season 4, Episode 17) TNT

Castle and Beckett search for a murderer whose victims are dressed like fairy-tale characters such as Red Riding Hood and Snow White.

I’ll Watch1636 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!