Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic

Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle's midseason finale may have been a Christmas episode, but there wasn't a lot of holiday cheer.After an ER doctor is shot on the street by a… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 5:00pm
CastleDressed to Kill(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The assistant to a ruthless fashion editor is killed, leading Castle and Beckett into the high-stakes world of high fashion. Meanwhile, Beckett's background in modeling grants her access to a special surprise for her wedding.

Tue Aug 4 6:00pm
CastleSmells Like Teen Spirit(Season 6, Episode 15) TNT

A high-school mean girl is killed, and the prime suspect is a fellow student who may possess telekinetic powers.

Tue Aug 4 7:00pm
CastleRoom 147(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

Multiple people confess to the murder of a struggling actor, and each expresses sincerity and provides details about the homicide, adding mystery and complexity to the case.

More NewsSee all »

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic
Castle Becomes That '70s Show For a Night

Castle makes a groovy return tonight when Castle (Nathan Fillion) and Beckett (Stana Katic) take on…

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever
Castle: Will Ryan's Hopes for Fatherhood Go Up in Flames?

Childbirth on TV shows rarely goes according to plan. For Castle's Kevin Ryan, there will be no exce…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (226 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »