Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Castle' Star Says Air Force Helped Him Become Better Actor
Actor Jon Huertas, known to audiences for his critically-acclaimed role on the HBO miniseries € Generation Kill € and the quirky procedura (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 6:00am
CastleLast Action Hero(Season 7, Episode 9) TNT

A well-known action-movie star from the 1980s is killed, so Castle and Becket look into the actor's past and get some investigative assistance from his aging former costars.

I’ll Watch1689 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:00am
CastleBad Santa(Season 7, Episode 10) TNT

An ER doctor gets shot in the street, and the investigation unearths the victim's links to the mob. Meanwhile, the Christmas season sparks a defining moment in Esposito and Lanie's relationship.

I’ll Watch1634 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:00am
CastleCastle, P.I.(Season 7, Episode 11) TNT

Castle gets a PI license as a workaround for his banishment and shows up at Beckett's crime scene, but his plan hits a snag.

I’ll Watch1573 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Jon Huertas and Seamus Dever, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: Is a New Office Romance Brewing on Castle?

What does it mean for another key coupling?

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!