Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulu Exclusive: Castle
01:56 — Nathan Fillion and Stanya Katic talk about the second season of their detective series.
Beckett Is Afraid of Becoming Boring
02:08 — Does marriage turn life into an endless routine of sameness?
Caskett Is a Great Love Story
01:06 — Castle makes Beckett feel better even though everything's falling apart.
Eric Vaughn (Ioan Gruffudd) Woos Beckett
01:24 — Billionaire inventor Eric Vaughn makes a move on Beckett.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:00pm
CastleLucky Stiff(Season 3, Episode 14) TNT

A lottery winner's murder provides a pool of jealous suspects for Castle and Beckett to investigate. Meanwhile, Martha feels undeserving of an unexpected inheritance.

I’ll Watch2909 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
CastleThe Final Nail(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

Castle's old school chum is accused of murdering his wife, and Castle and Beckett are at odds over whether the man is innocent or not.

I’ll Watch1682 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
CastleOne Life to Lose(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

Castle's writing skills prove advantageous in the investigation into the murder of a popular soap opera's head writer. The serial's ambitious stars provide a pool of suspects. Corbin Bernsen and Jane Seymour guest star.

I’ll Watch1672 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Jon Huertas and Seamus Dever, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: Is a New Office Romance Brewing on Castle?

What does it mean for another key coupling?

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!