Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(239 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Jon Huertas and Seamus Dever, <em>Castle</em>

Mega Buzz: Is a New Office Romance Brewing on Castle?

Those Castle fans that were worried that newcomer Haley Shipton (new series regular Toks Olagundoye) would somehow come between Castle (Nathan Fillion) and Beckett (Stana Katic) had it all wrong. That's because somebody else has their eye on Haley: E… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secret Dating
01:19 — Castle and Beckett have a clandestine "lunch meeting" and marvel at the success of their new "secret dating" plan. When the conversation turns to work (more…)
Secret Dating
01:19 — Castle and Beckett have a clandestine "lunch meeting" and marvel at the success of their new "secret dating" plan. When the conversation turns to work (more…)
Where's Agnes Molina?
02:03 — Castle ransacks an apartment.
Where's Agnes Molina?
02:03 — Castle ransacks an apartment.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 9:00pm
CastleKnockdown(Season 3, Episode 13) TNT

Beckett meets with the retired detective who handled her mom's homicide case, but he is killed right before he can tell her anything. The subsequent probe leads to a decades-old conspiracy that may reveal who murdered Beckett's mother.

I’ll Watch3642 Watching
Wed Feb 10 10:00pm
CastleLucky Stiff(Season 3, Episode 14) TNT

A lottery winner's murder provides a pool of jealous suspects for Castle and Beckett to investigate. Meanwhile, Martha feels undeserving of an unexpected inheritance.

I’ll Watch2874 Watching
Thu Feb 11 4:00pm
CastleThe Final Nail(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

Castle's old school chum is accused of murdering his wife, and Castle and Beckett are at odds over whether the man is innocent or not.

I’ll Watch1652 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!