Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic

Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle's midseason finale may have been a Christmas episode, but there wasn't a lot of holiday cheer.After an ER doctor is shot on the street by a… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 5:00pm
CastleTarget(Season 5, Episode 15) TNT

Part 1 of 2. Castle and Beckett's homicide case exposes a kidnapping plan centered on the daughter of a rich businessman from the Middle East.

Tue May 26 6:00pm
CastleHunt(Season 5, Episode 16) TNT

Conclusion. Castle seeks assistance from a shady individual to rescue Alexis after the FBI proves unsuccessful, and he learns that his daughter's abduction is possibly tied to something more disastrous than he first realized.

Tue May 26 7:00pm
CastleScared to Death(Season 5, Episode 17) TNT

A DVD is thought to be haunted when people start to die after viewing it, and when Castle mistakenly watches the DVD, he fears for his own safety.

More NewsSee all »

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic
Castle Becomes That '70s Show For a Night

Castle makes a groovy return tonight when Castle (Nathan Fillion) and Beckett (Stana Katic) take on…

Stana Katic, Nathan Fillion, Seamus Dever
Castle: Will Ryan's Hopes for Fatherhood Go Up in Flames?

Childbirth on TV shows rarely goes according to plan. For Castle's Kevin Ryan, there will be no exce…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (226 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »