Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion,<em> Castle</em>

Stana Katic Pens Heartfelt Letter to Fans After Castle Cancellation

Castle star Stana Katic posted a heartfelt message to fans after the ABC drama was canceled, after eight seasons. "Your devotion to our show has carried us for these unforgettable 8 seasons," wrote Katic, who would not have been a part of any potent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulu Exclusive: Castle
01:56 — Nathan Fillion and Stanya Katic talk about the second season of their detective series.
Beckett Is Afraid of Becoming Boring
02:08 — Does marriage turn life into an endless routine of sameness?
Caskett Is a Great Love Story
01:06 — Castle makes Beckett feel better even though everything's falling apart.
Eric Vaughn (Ioan Gruffudd) Woos Beckett
01:24 — Billionaire inventor Eric Vaughn makes a move on Beckett.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
CastleFood to Die For(Season 2, Episode 22) TNT

Beckett and Castle investigate the death of a big-name chef found frozen in a restaurant's kitchen. Meanwhile, Castle finds himself attracted to the restaurant's owner, who just happens to be an old friend of Beckett's. Rocco DiSpirito appears as himself.

I’ll Watch348 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
CastleOverkill(Season 2, Episode 23) TNT

Castle and Det. Demming vie for Beckett's attention as the two men scramble to solve a robbery-homicide case, each using their own unique methods.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00pm
CastleA Deadly Game(Season 2, Episode 24) TNT

In the Season 2 finale, Castle and Beckett investigate the apparent assassination of a covert agent and deal with their feelings for each other.

I’ll Watch517 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion, Jon Huertas and Seamus Dever, <em>Castle</em>
Mega Buzz: Is a New Office Romance Brewing on Castle?

What does it mean for another key coupling?

Seamus Dever and Jon Huertas, <em>Castle</em>
Castle Exclusive: Watch Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love" Music Video!

Watch the boys sing and dance!

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

CASTLE - "Habeas Corpse" - When Richie "The Pitbull" Falco, a larger-than-life personal-injury attorney is found dead, Beckett and Castle investigate the many clients and competitors who had motive to kill him. But the mystery deepens when they discover a shocking secret that may be linked to Richie's murder, on "Castle," MONDAY, MARCH 30 (10:01-11:00 p.m., ET) on the ABC Television Network.   (ABC/Richard Cartwright)
ROSHAWN FRANKLIN, SEAMUS DEVER, JON HUERTAS
Castle Sneak Peek: Check Out Ryan and Esposito's "Definition of Love"

The boys from the 12th Precinct are taking their hobby public!