Jon Huertas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started acting when he was 10 years old.
  • First became known for his role as Antonio on the television series Moesha.
  • Spent eight years in the military and participated in Operations Just Cause and Desert Storm.
  • Finished a college degree in theater while in the Air Force.
  • Nominated for a 2000 ALMA Award for his role on ABC's Sabrina the Teenage Witch.
  • Has worked closely with several charities that help veterans, including the Wounded Warrior Fund and Puppies Behind Bars.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop