Jon HuertasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own ris…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 5:00pm
CastleThe Way of the Ninja(Season 6, Episode 18) TNT

Castle and Beckett are pursued by a ninja assassin while investigating the homicide of a Japanese ballerina.

Thu Jan 29 6:00pm
CastleThe Greater Good(Season 6, Episode 19) TNT

A Wall Street trader's homicide is investigated, but the case takes a surprising turn when it's revealed that the victim was doing undercover work for Gates' estranged sister, who's a U.S. attorney.

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
CastleThat '70s Show(Season 6, Episode 20) TNT

The body of a mobster who vanished in the 1970s is found by construction workers, and Beckett and Castle must deal with a murder witness who believes it's still the 1970s.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop