Jon Huertas Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Huertas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own risk.]Castle'…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On Monday's e…

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Stana Katic
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Witnessed Rick's Crash?

Where in the world is Castle? One thing's for sure: Beckett won't rest until she finds him.In the ex…

Nathan Fillion
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Who Will Be Castle's Best Man?

The Castle wedding is (hopefully) drawing nigh, which means one thing: The battle to be the best man…

Stana Katic
Castle Becomes That '70s Show For a Night

Castle makes a groovy return tonight when Castle (Nathan Fillion) and Beckett (Stana Katic) take on…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
CastleNeed to Know(Season 6, Episode 3) TNT

The squad investigates the homicide of a former child star from the 1990s, but soon the case is unexpectedly hijacked by Feds McCord and Beckett. Meanwhile, a new detective begins working at the squad.

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
CastleNumber One Fan(Season 6, Episode 4) TNT

A young woman suspected of murder takes hostages and demands to negotiate only with Castle.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
CastleTime Will Tell(Season 6, Episode 5) TNT

A murder suspect claims he's a time traveler from the future who's trying to prevent disastrous events from happening.