Jon Huertas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jon William "Scott" Hofstedt

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (226 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Stana Katic
Postmortem: Castle Boss Breaks Down That Not-So-Merry Christmas Cliff-Hanger

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's Castle. Read at your own ris…

Jon Huertas, Will Rothhaar
Exclusive Castle Sneak Peek: Esposito's Been Taken Hostage!

Something tells us Castle's Esposito might be swearing off public transportation soon. On…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 5:00pm
CastleSetup(Season 3, Episode 16) TNT

Part 1 of 2. The investigation of a murdered cabdriver reveals his involvement in a high-stakes conspiracy, which leads to a federal agent (Adrian Pasdar) taking charge of the case.

Thu Mar 5 6:00pm
CastleCountdown(Season 3, Episode 17) TNT

Conclusion. Castle and Beckett must overlook the problems they have with Agent Fallon in order to prevent a catastrophe in New York.

Thu Mar 5 7:00pm
CastleOne Life to Lose(Season 3, Episode 18) TNT

Castle's writing skills prove advantageous in the investigation into the murder of a popular soap opera's head writer. The serial's ambitious stars provide a pool of suspects. Corbin Bernsen and Jane Seymour guest star.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop