Jon Heder Celebrity Watchlist

Few actors really become famous overnight, but Jon Heder proved to be an exception. After starring as an uncomfortable nerd on a bus in the short Peluca, the seemingly geeky thespian reprised the role---unforgettably---in the full-length 2004 cult film Nap… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Joseph Heder

Birth Place: Fort Collins, CO

Birthday: October 26, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

King of the Nerds

Exclusive: Mayim Bialik, Bill Nye and Kevin Sorbo to Guest-Judge King of the Nerds Season 2

King of the Nerds is looking to make a big bang in Season 2. The TBS reality competition, which returns on Thursday, Jan. 23 at 10/9c on TBS, has recruited The Big Bang Theory star Mayim Bialik (who also happens to have a PhD in neuroscienc… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 9:25pm
Napoleon Dynamite ENC

A rural high-school misfit, who lives with an equally odd family, helps his oddball friend run for class president.

Sat May 23 2:28am
The Benchwarmers FX

Crude underdog comedy about a trio of nerdy adults who form a three-man baseball team to challenge bullying Little Leaguers.

Sat May 23 8:00am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilCheer Up Star; Quest Buy DISXD

Marco tries to cheer Star up but accidentally summons Ludo and his army of new monsters; Star and Marco navigate a maze-like store to find a wand charger before Star's wand dies forever.

More NewsSee all »

Napoleon Dynamite
Napoleon Dynamite Returns With New Animated Series

Since 2004, fans have been asking Jon Heder if there would ever be a sequel to his cult hit Napoleon…

Fringe
Weekend TV in Review: Fringe, Fades, Napoleon and More

Nobody said loving a show this candid about its Fringe status would be easy.

Napoleon Dynamite
Fox Animates Napoleon Dynamite

Fox is turning Napolean Dynamite into a cartoon. The network has ordered six episodes of an animated…

Zac Efron
VIDEO: Zachary Levi, Kristen Bell, Dakota Fanning, Zac Efron Stand Up to Cancer in New PSA

Zachary Levi, Kristen Bell, Dakota Fanning are among the many celebrities joining the fight against…

Chris Gethard
Upright Citizens Brigade's Chris Gethard Replaces Jon Heder in Comedy Central Sitcom

Upright Citizens Brigade performer Chris Gethard has replaced Jon Heder as the lead in Comedy Centra…

Jon Heder
Jon Heder Exits Comedy Central Sitcom

Jon Heder has dropped out of the sitcom he was set to headline for Comedy Central, TVGuide.com has c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Joseph Heder
  • Birth Place: Fort Collins, CO
  • Birthday: October 26, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (93 ratings)
  • Your Rating: