Jon Heder Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Few actors really become famous overnight, but Jon Heder proved to be an exception. After starring as an uncomfortable nerd on a bus in the short Peluca, the seemingly geeky thespian reprised the role---unforgettably---in the full-length 2004 cult film Nap… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Joseph Heder

Birth Place: Fort Collins, CO

Birthday: October 26, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jon Heder Photos

  • Will Ferrell, Jon Heder and Emma Roberts - Nickelodeon's 20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, March 31, 2007
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder and Will Ferrell - The "Blades of Glory" Los Angeles Premiere in Hollywood, California, March 28, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • David Spade, Rob Schneider, and Jon Heder - Nickelodeon's 19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Pauley Pavilion - Westwood, CA - April 1, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder and Tina Majorino - The 20th Annual IFP Independent Spirit Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder, winner for "Napoleon Dynamite" - 2005 Teen Choice Awards
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Mark Ruffalo, Reese Witherspoon and Jon Heder - "Just Like Heaven" Premiere
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder - 4th Annual "ten" Fashion Show
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder - 4th Annual "ten" Fashion Show
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder - 2005 Teen Choice Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • David Spade, Rob Schneider and Jon Heder - Nickelodeon's 19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder talks about his upcoming movie, The Benchwarmers
    Photo By: Kevin C. Cox/WireImage.com
  • Efren Ramirez, Aaran Ruell, Jon Gries, Jon Heder and Jared Hess - 2004 Sundance Film Festival
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Jon Heder accepts the award for "Napoleon Dynamite" - 2005 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Ellen Dubin and Jon Heder on the set of Napoleon Dynamite
    Photo By: courtesy Wanstrom and Assoc.
  • My Name Is Earl - Season 3 - "Girl Earl" - Jason Lee as Earl and Jon Heder as Joel
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/NBC
  • My Name Is Earl - Season 3 - "Girl Earl" - Jon Heder as Joel
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/NBC

Related Galleries

Overnight Sensations

13 Photos | Dec 3, 2009