Jon Heder Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Few actors really become famous overnight, but Jon Heder proved to be an exception. After starring as an uncomfortable nerd on a bus in the short Peluca, the seemingly geeky thespian reprised the role---unforgettably---in the full-length 2004 cult film Nap… (more)

Birth Name: Jonathan Joseph Heder

Birth Place: Fort Collins, CO

Birthday: October 26, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 5:00pm
Surf's Up DISXD

Clever and colorful animated mockumentary about an Antarctic penguin who travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.

Mon Mar 30 9:15am
Surf's Up DISXD

Clever and colorful animated mockumentary about an Antarctic penguin who travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.

Sat Apr 4 3:00am
Just Like Heaven TBS

Mushy romantic fantasy about an architect (Mark Ruffalo) who sublets an apartment and finds it haunted by the ghost of its former tenant (Reese Witherspoon), who refuses to accept that she's dead. Donal Logue, Dina Waters, Ben Shenkman. Directed by Mark Wa (more…)

Sun Apr 5 7:30am
How I Met Your MotherVesuvius(Season 9, Episode 19) FX

Lily and Robin have a wedding-day disagreement; Barney is fit to be tied over what suit to wear; and the gang screens a film Ted told them not to watch.

Mon Apr 6 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherVesuvius(Season 9, Episode 19) FX

Lily and Robin have a wedding-day disagreement; Barney is fit to be tied over what suit to wear; and the gang screens a film Ted told them not to watch.

Thu Apr 9 12:00pm
The Benchwarmers FX

Crude underdog comedy about a trio of nerdy adults who form a three-man baseball team to challenge bullying Little Leaguers.

Fri Apr 10 10:00am
The Benchwarmers FX

Crude underdog comedy about a trio of nerdy adults who form a three-man baseball team to challenge bullying Little Leaguers.

Fri Apr 10 2:23pm
Napoleon Dynamite COMEDY

A rural high-school misfit, who lives with an equally odd family, helps his oddball friend run for class president.