Jon Hamm Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (342 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm

Jon Hamm Allegedly Tortured a Fraternity Pledge's Genitals During College Hazing

Jon Hamm took part in a fraternity hazing in college so horrific that it led to eight arrests, including the actor's, and the fraternity chapter permanently closing, The Associated Press reports.The Mad Men star was a member of the Sigma Nu fraternit… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 11:00am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Mel Gibson stars as Lt. Col. Hal Moore, who led the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Earnest drama peppered with gory combat scenes. Madeleine Stowe, Sam Elliott, Greg Kinnear. Moore co-wrote the book on which this accoun (more…)

Thu May 7 5:35am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Thu May 7 11:05pm
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm
​Mad Men: Why Does Don See So Many Dead People?

Creator and star weigh in on Don's haunting

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Final Episodes: Will Don Draper Get a Happy Ending?

Creator Matthew Weiner and star Jon Hamm tease the end of the show

Jon Hamm
Jon Hamm Breaks Silence on Rehab Stint

Does he blame Mad Men?

Jon Hamm
Jon Hamm Completes Rehab Stint for Alcohol

Read his rep's statement

Jon Hamm
Mega Buzz: Will Anyone Ever Be Happy on Mad Men?

The final season doesn't look promising!

Ellie Kemper
22 Reasons We're Obsessed with Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

It's perfect, like pinot noir

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (342 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »