Jon Hamm Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm

Jon Hamm's Name Was Misspelled on His First Golden Globe

The 2008 Golden Globes were a pretty lame year all around. The writer's strike basically canceled the show, so the winners were simply read from a list and their awards were shipped in the mail. That was a real bummer for Jon Hamm, who won for his fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Darrell's House II
01:41 — After a lot of editing and CGI, Darrell debuts his in-home interview with Jon Hamm!
2013 SAG Awards: Elisabeth Moss
01:45 — Rockin' a shorter hemline black dress, the "Mad Men" star shares how her costar Jon Hamm is like her big brother. Plus, check out her one-million doll (more…)
Jon Hamm Hosts the 2013 ESPY Awards
02:22 — The host of the show admits to being excited to see all the athletes—but can't pick his favorite. Also, who would he want to bring back to his show if (more…)
Jon Hamm & I Drank Beer Before We Made It Big
01:09 — Adam Scott chats with Larry King about his friendship with John Hamm and describes what it was like before they both made it big.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 3:40am
We Were Soldiers HBO

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Thu Oct 6 10:30pm
The SimpsonsDonnie Fatso(Season 22, Episode 9) FXX

After Homer is jailed on New Year's Eve for bribery, he agrees to go undercover as an informant against mobster Fat Tony (voice of Joe Mantegna) to reduce his sentence. Jon Hamm has a voice cameo as an FBI investigator.

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Tue Oct 11 3:30am
The Day the Earth Stood Still TBS

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet.

I’ll Watch1456 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments