Jon Hamm Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm

Jon Hamm's Name Was Misspelled on His First Golden Globe

The 2008 Golden Globes were a pretty lame year all around. The writer's strike basically canceled the show, so the winners were simply read from a list and their awards were shipped in the mail. That was a real bummer for Jon Hamm, who won for his fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

January Jones Was Super Excited Betty Draper Killed Don
03:23 — January Jones got to murder Jon Hamm, who played her estranged ex-husband on Mad Men, on her TV series Last Man on Earth, but Will Forte didn't mean t (more…)
Darrell's House II
01:41 — After a lot of editing and CGI, Darrell debuts his in-home interview with Jon Hamm!
Jon Hamm Hosts the 2013 ESPY Awards
02:22 — The host of the show admits to being excited to see all the athletes—but can't pick his favorite. Also, who would he want to bring back to his show if (more…)
Jon Hamm & I Drank Beer Before We Made It Big
01:09 — Adam Scott chats with Larry King about his friendship with John Hamm and describes what it was like before they both made it big.

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor