Jon Hamm Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm

Jon Hamm's Name Was Misspelled on His First Golden Globe

The 2008 Golden Globes were a pretty lame year all around. The writer's strike basically canceled the show, so the winners were simply read from a list and their awards were shipped in the mail. That was a real bummer for Jon Hamm, who won for his fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friends With Kids - Trailer 1
02:30 — A poignant ensemble comedy about a circle of friends at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the g (more…)
Friends With Kids - Exclusive Blu-ray Clip - Jennifer Westfeldt's Directorial Debut
01:12 — A poignant ensemble comedy about a circle of friends at that moment in life when children arrive and everything changes. The last two singles in the g (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:00am
The Day the Earth Stood Still TNT

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet.

I’ll Watch1443 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch659 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30pm
American Dad!Can I Be Frank With You?(Season 9, Episode 3) TBS

With Stan spending so much time at the CIA hangout, Francine frets that they are drifting apart, while Steve and his pals are asked to join a boy band and take part in a music video.

I’ll Watch465 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay