Jon Hamm Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm

Jon Hamm's Name Was Misspelled on His First Golden Globe

The 2008 Golden Globes were a pretty lame year all around. The writer's strike basically canceled the show, so the winners were simply read from a list and their awards were shipped in the mail. That was a real bummer for Jon Hamm, who won for his fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Million Dollar Arm Hits Red Carpet
02:24 — Is Jon Hamm the perfect man? Costars Lake Bell, Madhur Mittal and Aasif Mandvi talk working with the "Mad Men" hunk at the film's premiere.
Will Jon Hamm Ever Work With Jennifer Westfeldt Again?
00:49 — Find out if the "Minions" star has any plans to reunite with girlfriend Jennifer on the big screen anytime soon!
Ellie Kemper: Jon Hamm Was My Teacher – and I Was ‘A Little Scared’
00:54 — As “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” star recalls taking a class from then-acting teacher Jon Hamm in high school. She says the “Mad Men” star was very seri (more…)
Jons Unite! Jon Cryer Starts Emmy Campaign On Behalf of Jon Hamm
01:00 — So many people want Jon Hamm to finally win an Emmy this year for his role as Don Draper in “Mad Men,” that Jon Cryer even started a Twitter campaign (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:00am
The Day the Earth Stood Still TNT

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet.

I’ll Watch1443 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch659 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30pm
American Dad!Can I Be Frank With You?(Season 9, Episode 3) TBS

With Stan spending so much time at the CIA hangout, Francine frets that they are drifting apart, while Steve and his pals are asked to join a boy band and take part in a music video.

I’ll Watch465 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans