Jon Hamm Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (342 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 3:30am
30 RockEmanuelle Goes to Dinosaur Land(Season 4, Episode 21) WGNA

Jon Hamm, Michael Sheen, Jason Sudeikis and Dean Winters guest star when Liz, dateless for Floyd's nuptials, hopes for rekindled love by revisiting past flames. And Jack's love life with Avery (Elizabeth Banks) and Nancy (Julianne Moore) gets messier. Mean (more…)

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
The Day the Earth Stood Still FXM

An alien from another planet, accompanied by a giant robot, lands on Earth to eradicate the human race because of environmental damage inflicted by mankind on the planet. Keanu Reeves stars in this update of the 1951 sci-fi classic. Jennifer Connelly, Jade (more…)

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
Family GuyRatings Guy(Season 11, Episode 2) TBS

The Griffins are selected to have their television-viewing habits monitored, but Peter gets carried away when he tries to take over the airwaves.