Jon Hamm Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (342 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:30am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Mel Gibson stars as Lt. Col. Hal Moore, who led the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Earnest drama peppered with gory combat scenes. Madeleine Stowe, Sam Elliott, Greg Kinnear. Moore co-wrote the book on which this accoun (more…)

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
We Were Soldiers AMC

Mel Gibson stars as Lt. Col. Hal Moore, who led the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Earnest drama peppered with gory combat scenes. Madeleine Stowe, Sam Elliott, Greg Kinnear. Moore co-wrote the book on which this accoun (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
Million Dollar Arm STARZ

An aging American sports agent attempts to save his failing business by scouting for baseball pitchers in India. When he returns home with two prospects, he learns an important lesson about friendship and family.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop