Jon Glaser Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Glaser

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Glaser

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler

Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation. Read at your own risk!] Parks and Recreation has become very adept at surprise storytelling. Case in point: Thursday's season finale jumped ahead thre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dreamster
11:47 — The Dreamster Sound Effects Machine was designed to help you fall asleep naturally and deeply. Warning: side effects may include drowsiness, nightmare (more…)
Satan's School for Girls
11:41 — DJ Jesus and his entourage rent out an old Catholic girl's boarding school so he can work on his re-remix in quiet isolation. But thirty years ago thi (more…)
Dildo Factory
11:34 — Satan and Becky, the Devil’s advocate, believe if the people of the world masturbate just 8% more, civilization will collapse. So they launch Sinspera (more…)
Terry the Teratoma
11:36 — A teratoma is tumor that grows teeth and hair. Satan has one removed from his armpit and brings it home to be his friend. Terry the Teratoma immediate (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 11:30pm
Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter TOON

A neon-clad man with a mysterious past hunts werewolves as they attack a small town.

Sat Aug 6 3:30am
Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter TOON

A neon-clad man with a mysterious past hunts werewolves as they attack a small town.

Sun Aug 7 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Cones of Dunshire(Season 6, Episode 9) ESQUI

A marathon negotiating session between Councilman Jamm and Leslie, who refuses to take "no" for an answer, occurs while Ben fills his time in between jobs with an interesting hobby. Elsewhere, Ron asks Tom, April and Donna for help selling his cabin in the (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones
Parks and Recreation: An Ode to Ann and Chris Before Their Farewell

In the spring of 2009, a new kind of romance was born on NBC when overeager bureaucrat Leslie Knope…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Amy Poehler and Jon Glaser
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Will Leslie Win Back the Lot?

The fate of the park on Parks and Recreation is on the line! Under the guise of assisting April (Aub…

Chris Pratt, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Leslie's About to Get a Rude Awakening

What would Hillary Rodham Clinton do in Leslie Knope's situation? When Parks and Recreation returns,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Glaser
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor