Jon Glaser Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Glaser

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Glaser

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler

Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation. Read at your own risk!] Parks and Recreation has become very adept at surprise storytelling. Case in point: Thursday's season finale jumped ahead thre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jon Glaser Dresses up for the U.S. Women's World Cup Champs
02:11 — Jon Glaser shows his support for the U.S. women's soccer team and its World Cup Championship win by painting his face.
Paul Dano Had Hoop Dreams and No Gum Before Acting
03:51 — New York native Paul Dano walks Jimmy through his early career aspirations before he started acting and talks about his latest film, Youth.
Jon Glaser Is Comic Book Hero Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter
04:47 — Jon Glaser explains how a random character he made up during his interview on Late Night with Jimmy Fallon turned into a real Adult Swim series, Neon (more…)
Ethan Hawke Uses Knights to Explain Life Rules to Kids
04:05 — Ethan Hawke talks to Jimmy about his part self-help, part parenting book, Rules for a Knight.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 9:00pm
Parks and RecreationTwo Parties(Season 5, Episode 10) ESQTV

Councilman Jamm inserts himself into the bachelorette party Ann has planned for Leslie; at the same time, Chris throws a game night with the guys in honor of Ben's last days as a single man.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Fri Sep 9 11:30pm
Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter TOON

A neon-clad man with a mysterious past hunts werewolves as they attack a small town.

Sat Sep 10 3:30am
Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter TOON

A neon-clad man with a mysterious past hunts werewolves as they attack a small town.

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones
Parks and Recreation: An Ode to Ann and Chris Before Their Farewell

In the spring of 2009, a new kind of romance was born on NBC when overeager bureaucrat Leslie Knope…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Amy Poehler and Jon Glaser
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Will Leslie Win Back the Lot?

The fate of the park on Parks and Recreation is on the line! Under the guise of assisting April (Aub…

Chris Pratt, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Leslie's About to Get a Rude Awakening

What would Hillary Rodham Clinton do in Leslie Knope's situation? When Parks and Recreation returns,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Glaser
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor