Jon Glaser Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Glaser

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Glaser

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler

Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation. Read at your own risk!] Parks and Recreation has become very adept at surprise storytelling. Case in point: Thursday's season finale jumped ahead thre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:00 — Check out a sneak peek of Neon Joe: Werewolf Hunter, the story of a neon-clad man with a mysterious past and a specialized skill (more…)
Way More Relaxing Than Yoga
02:37 — "Jon" opens his new business, and finds a connection with his latest customer.
Seattle Seahawks Read Superlatives About Jimmy Fallon
03:33 — After handing out NFL superlatives to Seattle Seahawks players the night before, Jimmy watches as Seattle Seahawks players award superlatives to him.
True Confessions With Tina Fey and Amy Poehler
10:32 — Jimmy, Tina Fey and Amy Poehler play a game where they take turns confessing to a random fact then interrogate each other to determine who was telling (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationThe Cones of Dunshire(Season 6, Episode 9) FXX

A marathon negotiating session between Councilman Jamm and Leslie, who refuses to take "no" for an answer, occurs while Ben fills his time in between jobs with an interesting hobby. Elsewhere, Ron asks Tom, April and Donna for help selling his cabin in the (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Bob's BurgersSexy Dance Fighting(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Tina takes up martial arts and develops a crush on the instructor. As a result, she shirks her duties at the restaurant, prompting Bob to intervene.

I’ll Watch226 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Be Kind Rewind MAXEAL

After a freak accident causes all the tapes in a video store to be erased, an employee and his pal decide to make their own no-budget re-creations of various hit movies. Jack Black and Mos Def star in this shambling bit of whimsy from writer-director Miche (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe and Rashida Jones
Parks and Recreation: An Ode to Ann and Chris Before Their Farewell

In the spring of 2009, a new kind of romance was born on NBC when overeager bureaucrat Leslie Knope…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Amy Poehler and Jon Glaser
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Will Leslie Win Back the Lot?

The fate of the park on Parks and Recreation is on the line! Under the guise of assisting April (Aub…

Chris Pratt, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Scoop: Leslie's About to Get a Rude Awakening

What would Hillary Rodham Clinton do in Leslie Knope's situation? When Parks and Recreation returns,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Glaser
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Comedian, Writer, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.