Jon Favreau Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kolia Favreau

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: October 19, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Samantha Iler and Sean Hayes

NBC Picks Up About a Boy, J.J. Abrams' Believe, Sean Hayes and Parker Posey Comedies

NBC has given series orders to Jason Katims' About a Boy, J.J. Abrams' Believe, Crisis, The Family Guide, and Sean Hayes' Sean Saves the World, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Based on the Nick Hornsby novel and Hugh Grant film, About a Boy is about a lou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

America 101: Why Do We Have Presidential Debates?
01:56 — Presidential debates are the final spectacle on a long campaign trail. Jon Favreau explains that they're a far more recent creation than many imagine.
America 101: What is a Stump Speech?
01:27 — Jon Favreau, a former speechwriter for President Obama, sheds light on the formula for crafting a perfect stump speech.
Brenda Song Stands Up To Cancer
00:30 — The Pure Genius star opens up about her mother and grandfather's battle with the disease.
Reshma Shetty Stands Up To Cancer
00:26 — The Pure Genius star gives voice to women who have died of cancer, and those who won't when a cure is found.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
The Break-Up VH1

Battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple uncomfortably sharing their condo.

I’ll Watch541 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00am
I Love You, Man HBO

A hapless chap who doesn't have any male friends to serve as best man at his wedding meets a freewheeling fun-loving guy who just might fill the bill, but their chummy, male-bonding camaraderie just might impact his relationship with his bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch472 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30pm
The Break-Up VH1

Battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple uncomfortably sharing their condo.

I’ll Watch541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eddie Murphy, Rebel Wilson, Andy Samberg
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Eddie Murphy, J.J. Abrams, Joss Whedon and Rebel Wilson

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups this month, TVGuide.com's Natalie Abrams poured over n…

Billy Burke
10 Things to Know About Revolution's Return

The revolution is about to begin!On Monday, March 25 (10/9c), Revolution returns after a four-month…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu
Will Your Watchlist Picks Predict Fall TV Success?

Last fall, eight of the top 10 shows added to Watchlist were picked up for a full season. Coincidenc…

Billy Burke
Revolution's Epic, Mystery-Filled Journey Will Actually Be Paid Off Quickly

It may sound like the next Lost or Terra Nova, but the makers of NBC's new epic drama Revolution pro…

Louis CK
Pilot Season: CBS Picks Up Comedy Pilot from Louis C.K., Spike Feresten

CBS is getting in business with Louis C.K. The network has ordered an untitled comedy pilot written…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kolia Favreau
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: October 19, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind