Jon Favreau Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Kolia Favreau

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: October 19, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Samantha Iler and Sean Hayes

NBC Picks Up About a Boy, J.J. Abrams' Believe, Sean Hayes and Parker Posey Comedies

NBC has given series orders to Jason Katims' About a Boy, J.J. Abrams' Believe, Crisis, The Family Guide, and Sean Hayes' Sean Saves the World, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Based on the Nick Hornsby novel and Hugh Grant film, About a Boy is about a lou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cowboys & Aliens - Trailer 1
02:30 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
The Avengers - Trailer 3
02:29 — When an unexpected enemy emerges that threatens global safety and security, Nick Fury, Director of the international peacekeeping agency known as S.H. (more…)
The Avengers - Clip - Loki Imprisoned
01:13 — When an unexpected enemy emerges that threatens global safety and security, Nick Fury, Director of the international peacekeeping agency known as S.H. (more…)
The Wolf of Wall Street - Trailer 1
02:13 — Martin Scorsese directs the story of New York stockbroker Jordan Belfort (Leonardo DiCaprio). From the American dream to corporate greed, Belfort goes (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:30am
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7447 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:30pm
Deep Impact Syfy

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth. Chief among them is a retired astronaut who is asked to plant nuclear charges on the comet in an attempt to change its course.

I’ll Watch616 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Deep Impact Syfy

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth. Chief among them is a retired astronaut who is asked to plant nuclear charges on the comet in an attempt to change its course.

I’ll Watch616 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eddie Murphy, Rebel Wilson, Andy Samberg
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Eddie Murphy, J.J. Abrams, Joss Whedon and Rebel Wilson

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups this month, TVGuide.com's Natalie Abrams poured over n…

Billy Burke
10 Things to Know About Revolution's Return

The revolution is about to begin!On Monday, March 25 (10/9c), Revolution returns after a four-month…

Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Darth Maul And Co. Target Obi-Wan Kenobi

Sith happens. The first half of Star Wars: The Clone Wars' season was mostly lighthearted kiddie far…

Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu
Will Your Watchlist Picks Predict Fall TV Success?

Last fall, eight of the top 10 shows added to Watchlist were picked up for a full season. Coincidenc…

Billy Burke
Revolution's Epic, Mystery-Filled Journey Will Actually Be Paid Off Quickly

It may sound like the next Lost or Terra Nova, but the makers of NBC's new epic drama Revolution pro…

Louis CK
Pilot Season: CBS Picks Up Comedy Pilot from Louis C.K., Spike Feresten

CBS is getting in business with Louis C.K. The network has ordered an untitled comedy pilot written…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Kolia Favreau
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: October 19, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay