Jon Bon Jovi Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Bon Jovi

Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.

Birth Place: Perth Amboy, NJ

Birthday: March 2, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,662 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Bon Jovi

Jon Bon Jovi to Produce and Appear on If I Wasn't a Rock Star

Jon Bon Jovi is set to appear on TWC-Dimension's new series If I Wasn't a Rock Star, where he'll return to his hometown to consider how life would be different had he not become famous. The new reality show will strip rock stars of their agents and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Year's Eve - Clip - The Biggest Night of My Career
00:31 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Clip - Serendipity
00:47 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Clip - My Water Broke
00:43 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Featurette - You Just Want to Be a Part of That
02:26 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00am
U-571 IFC

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

I’ll Watch385 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Taylor Swift, Jon Bon Jovi, Prince William
VIDEO: Watch Taylor Swift, Bon Jovi and Prince William Sing Live!

Taylor Swift, Jon Bon Jovi and Prince William may have created the most unexpected musical collabora…

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber's Downward Spiral: A Timeline of Bad Behavior

Justin Bieber has become the poster child for paparazzi attacks, partying and reckless driving — a f…

Jon Bon Jovi
Jon Bon Jovi Slams Justin Bieber for Disrespecting Fans

After getting booed at the Billboard Music Awards earlier this week, Justin Bieber is again enduring…

Jon Bon Jovi
Jon Bon Jovi Opens Up About Daughter's Overdose: "Worst Phone Call Ever"

The worst phone call Jon Bon Jovi ever received? When he found out his 19-year-old daughter had over…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.
  • Birth Place: Perth Amboy, NJ
  • Birthday: March 2, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay