Jon Bon Jovi Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Bon Jovi

Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.

Birth Place: Perth Amboy, NJ

Birthday: March 2, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,664 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary Has Been Mistaken for Almost Every Other Famous Person

Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll creator and star Denis Leary occupies a funny celebrity space. Everyone recognizes Denis Leary as a famous person, but not everyone is clear on why they recognize him. Some people remember him from Footloose, while oth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hillary Gets Her Old Lady Dance On
01:45 — Hillary and Bill boogied down at a party where Paul McCartney, Jon Bon Jovi and Jimmy Buffett performed. Whitest party ever.
TODAY's Take: Night of Too Many Stars
01:20 — In TODAY’s Take, Natalie Morales, Willie Geist, Al Roker, and Tamron Hall discuss Al Roker joining Jon Bon Jovi onstage at Comedy Central’s “Night of (more…)
How to Make Fun Dough
00:57 — Make this DIY classic for your kids ASAP!
Christmas Kale Salad
01:57 — This tasty salad proves that the holidays can be yummy AND healthy!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:00pm
U-571 STZEN

A doomed German submarine is carrying a special coding device and a U.S. sub crew is sent out to rescue the vessel, but German forces have picked up the distress call and are already en route to save their comrades.

I’ll Watch387 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Bon Jovi
Jon Bon Jovi to Produce and Appear on If I Wasn't a Rock Star

The star will return to his hometown in the show.

Savannah Guthrie and Michael Feldman
Savannah Guthrie Gets Married, Announces Pregnancy

Today show co-anchor Savannah Guthrie got married in a private ceremony over the weekend — and she a…

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Taylor Swift, Jon Bon Jovi, Prince William
VIDEO: Watch Taylor Swift, Bon Jovi and Prince William Sing Live!

Taylor Swift, Jon Bon Jovi and Prince William may have created the most unexpected musical collabora…

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber's Downward Spiral: A Timeline of Bad Behavior

Justin Bieber has become the poster child for paparazzi attacks, partying and reckless driving — a f…

Jon Bon Jovi
Jon Bon Jovi Slams Justin Bieber for Disrespecting Fans

After getting booed at the Billboard Music Awards earlier this week, Justin Bieber is again enduring…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.
  • Birth Place: Perth Amboy, NJ
  • Birthday: March 2, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.