Jon Bon Jovi Celebrity Watchlist

Jon Bon Jovi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.

Birth Place: Perth Amboy, NJ

Birthday: March 2, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (1,137 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jon Bon Jovi Photos

  • Richie Sambora, Little Steven Van Zandt, Annabella Sciorra, and Jon Bon Jovi - "Little Steven's Underground Garage" radio show in New York City, April 7, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Howard Stern and Bon Jovi - "Tarts and Vicars" 40th Birthday Celebration in New York City, March 2, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Jon Bon Jovi and Calista Flockhart - My VH-1 Music Awards 2001, December 2, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Phill Spector and Bon Jovi - The 3rd Annual Silver Clef Award in New York City, November 15, 1990
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Jon Bon Jovi performs - airdate May 2, 2007
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Rock super-star Jon Bon Jovi mentors the remaining 6 contestants
    Photo By: Fox