Jon Bernthal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>

Netflix Orders The Punisher Spin-Off: Get All The Details

The best part of Daredevil's second season, the Punisher (Jon Bernthal), is getting his own spin-off, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Punisher will be the sixth series to come from the fruitful Marvel and Netflix collaboration. The two companies orig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wolf Of Wall Street - Trailer
02:25 — A New York stockbroker tries to avoid involvement in a Wall Street corruption case.
Season 1: Marvel's Daredevil: Season 1 Trailer
01:09 — "Marvel's Daredevil" is a live action series that follows the journey of attorney Matt Murdock, who in a tragic accident was blinded as a boy but imbu (more…)
The Wolf Of Wall Street
00:29 — A New York stockbroker tries to avoid involvement in a Wall Street corruption case.
Grudge Match
00:21 — In “Grudge Match,” De Niro and Stallone play Billy “The Kid” McDonnen and Henry “Razor” Sharp, two local Pittsburgh fighters whose fierce rivalry put (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 4:40pm
Fury STZEN

During the Allies' final push into Europe in April 1945, a battle-weary Army sergeant leads a Sherman tank and its crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Thu May 12 12:00pm
Rampart SHO2e

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri May 13 8:00pm
Grudge Match TNT

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. Their rematch subsequently becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan E. Bernthal
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: September 20, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Charlie Cox and Jon Bernthal, <em>Marvel's Daredevil</em>
Daredevil: What to Expect of The Punisher

The cast and showrunner preview Jon Bernthal's debut as Frank Castle